EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE 2017-18

Download PDF

(Elected at the 38th Annual General Meeting held on 25 June 2017 & Co-Opted at the First

Executive Committee Meeting held on 7 July 2017)

PRESIDENT:

  

Mr Asoke Kumar Bhattacharya                   BA -141                 (M) 03323342861

  VICE-PRESIDENTS:

  Mr Mrinal Kanti Datta           BA-15/4                (M)  9830114904  

  bg_player_profile_default_big

Mr. Anil Kumar Chowdhury          BA-39       (M) 9831089412

SECRETARY:

Mr Subhendu Kundu                 BA-176           (M)     9830035879

JOINT SECRETARY:

 bg_player_profile_default_big

   Prof Subrata Kumar Hore                        BA-112                      (M)     9051403036

 ASSISTANT SECRETARIES

            Mr Biplab Poddar                                   BA-42                                                                (M)  9432845158

Mr Debarpita Mitra (Co-Opted)                 BA-5/1              (M)  7980637971


TREASURER

 

Mr Subrata Chakraborty                         BA-13/6                       (M) 9339739944

MEMBERS 

 

 bg_player_profile_default_big

Dr Mani Mohan Pramanik        BA-12/5                (M) 9163807300

  Prof Bhajan Sen (Co-opted)              BA-4/2                            (M) 9831033805

bg_player_profile_default_big

Mr Mihir Ranjan Dasgupta         BA-15/6           (M) 9330839492

 

Dr Mrityunjoy Khan                  BA-6/8                  (M) 9748019343

bg_player_profile_default_big

Dr Anup Kumar Gupta                BA-204                  (M) 9831070310

Mr Jibanballabh Chowdhury               BA-12/2             (M) 9831389122

bg_player_profile_default_big

Mr Amitabha Mondal             BA-67                          (M) 9836800690

bg_player_profile_default_big

Dr Nirmalendu Kundu                  BA-176          (M)  9830039036

 bg_player_profile_default_big

Mrs Sanghamitra Nandy           BA-137                (M) 9831119328

bg_player_profile_default_big

Mrs Sulata Biswas                     BA-71               (M)  9903556678

Mr Radha Madhav Paul (Co-opted)   BA-180       (M) 9831818724

bg_player_profile_default_big

Mr Surajit Bhattacharya             BA-89                            (M)   9830756841

bg_player_profile_default_big

Mr Saibal Kumar Mitra (Co-opted)         BA-58    (M) 9433060128

bg_player_profile_default_big

Mr Pradip Kumar Saha               BA-53                                (M)  9830127135

Mr Tapan Kumar Bhowmik                    BA-52             (M)8013641639

Mr Tirthankar Dasgupta               BA-79               (M)  9830544414

SUB-COMMITTEES 2016-17

HARIANA VIDYA MANDIR SUB-COMMITTEE:

President: Mr Asoke Kumar Bhattacharya (BA-141) (Ex Officio)
Secretary: Mr Subhendu Kundu (BA-176) (Ex Officio)

SUBSCRIPTION COLLECTION SUB-COMMITTEE:

Chairman:Mr Subrata Chakraborty (BA-13/6);
Joint Conveners: Mr Mihir Ranjan Dasgupta (BA-15/6) & Mr Tapan Kumar Bhowmik (BA-52)

LIBRARY SUB-COMMITTEE:

Chairman: Dr Anup Kumar Gupta (BA-204)
Joint Conveners: Mrs Sulata Biswas (BA-71) & Dr Satyabrata Chakraborty (BA-5/4)

• NIGHT GUARD SUB-COMMITTEE:

Chairman: Mr Amitava Mondal (BA-67)
Joint Conveners: Mr Amitava Das (BA-106) & Mr Debojoyti Khan (BA-6/8)

• CHILDREN WELFARE SUB-COMMITTEE::

Chairman:Mrs Sulata Biswas (BA-71 ) Convener:Mrs Jayeeta Paul (BA-180) & Mrs Sucharita Chatterjee (BA-136)

• SPORTS SUB-COMMITTEE

Chairman:Mr Radha Madhab Paul (BA-180)
Joint Conveners: Mr Tirthankar dasgupta (BA-79) & Mr Biplab Poddar (BA-42)

• BUILDING MAINTENANCE SUB-COMMITTEE:

Chairman: Dr Balaram De (BA-12/3)
Joint Conveners: Mr Biplab Poddar (BA-42) & Mr Radha Madhab Paul (BA-180)

CHANGES OF BY LAWS IN MEMORANDUM SUB-COMMITTEE

Chairperson:Adv Sanghamitra Nandy (BA-137)
Joint Conveners:Dr Mani Mohan Pramanik (BA-12/5) & Adv Anil Kumar Chowdhury (BA-39)

• CULTURAL SUB-COMMITTEE:

Chairman:Prof Subrata Kumar Hore (BA-112)
Joint Conveners:Mr Alokendu Dasgupta (BA-15/8) & Mr Subhashis Bhattacharya (BA-4/6)

• OFFICIAL WEBSITE COMMITTEE:

Chairman:Mr Debarpita Mitra (BA-5/1)
Joint Conveners:Dr Satyabrata Chakraborty (BA-5/4) & Mr Kirit Kumar Chowdhury (BA-187)

• MEMBERSHIP REGISTER, ASSET REGISTER & BUILDING DONATION REGISTER
SUB-COMMITTEE

Chairman:Mr Subrata Chakraborty (BA-13/6)
Joint Conveners: Mr Arup Kumar Sinha (BA-189) & Mr Sandip Roy (BA-207)

 

N.B.: The President and the Secretary are the ex officio members of all sub-committees

 

◊To download Executive Committee 2016-17 Please click Here

PAST COMMITTEE

◊To download Executive Committee 2017-18 Please click Here

◊To download Executive Committee 2016-17 Please click Here

◊To download Executive Committee 2015-16 Please click Here

◊To download Executive Committee 2014-15 Please click Here